2021 MCRO Nominating Convention Results

2021 MCRO Nominating Convention Results

Here are the results from our 2021 Nominating Convention held on March 13, 2021.

Note: In the contested positions, the candidate (or candidates) with the largest number of votes will be placed on the MCRO Line for the June Primary Election. All Uncontested candidates will automatically be placed on the MCRO Line.

For NJ GOVERNOR:

Jack Ciattarelli: 215 Votes; Will be placed on the MCRO Line for the June Primary Election

Hirsh Singh: 18 Votes

Philip Rizzo: 13 Votes

Brian Levine: 7 Votes

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 SENATE:

Sam Thompson (Uncontested)

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 ASSEMBLY:

Rob Clifton (Uncontested)

Ron Dancer (Uncontested)

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 SENATE:

We do not yet have a candidate, having not yet received final information or names from the Mercer County Chair.

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14 ASSEMBLY:

Adam Elias: 28 Votes; Will be placed on the MCRO Line

Andrew Pachuta: 27 Votes; Will be placed on the MCRO Line

Bina Shah: 2 Votes

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 SENATE:

Mike Pappas: 9 Votes; Will be placed on the MCRO Line

Jeffrey Grant: 6 Votes

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16 ASSEMBLY:

Vincent Panico (Uncontested)

Joseph Lukac (Uncontested)

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 SENATE:

James Abate (Uncontested)

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17 ASSEMBLY:

Peter Gabra: 21 Votes; Will be placed on the MCRO Line

Catherine Barrier: 21 Votes; Will be placed on the MCRO Line

Mina Massak: 7 Votes

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 SENATE:

Vihal Patel (Uncontested)

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18 ASSEMBLY:

Angela Fam: 100 Votes; Will be placed on the MCRO Line

Melanie McAnn-Mott: 75 Votes; Will be placed on the MCRO Line

Andrew Andrawis: 25 Votes

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 SENATE:

Christian Onuoha (Uncontested)

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19 ASSEMBLY:

Anthony Gallo (Uncontested)

Peter Banko (Uncontested)

For LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22 SENATE and ASSEMBLY:

We do not yet have candidates, having not yet received final information or names from the Union County Chair.

For MIDDLESEX COUNTY SURROGATE:

Lisa Goldhamer (Uncontested)

For MIDDLESEX COUNTY COMMISSIONERS:

Patricia Badovinac (Uncontested)

Wayne Mascola (Uncontested)

This post was written by

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *